Nominations in the Malopolska province

February 17, 2016 r. food producers from Małopolska received from the hands of Deputy Marshal Wojciech Kozak nominations for the XXIII edition of the National Promotional Competition AGRO POLAND.

List of awarded companies:
1. P.P.U.H. Patrycja & Paweł Zofia Rydzyk
2. Zakład Masarski „Mądry”
3. Wyrób Wędlin Tradycyjnych „Wolarek” Władysław Wolarek
4. ZPHU „ELIMEX” Jacek Pabis
5. Konfekcjonowanie i Sprzedaż Płodów Rolnych Andrzej Pietrzyk
6. Tłocznia Owoców „Pawłowski”
7. Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Limanowej
8. Tatrzańsko – Beskidzka Spółdzielnia Producentów „Gazdowie” Kazimierz Furczoń
9. Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Skale
10. Zakład Mleczarski Mlek-Bog” Marek Wołkowicz
11. „Niepołomicki Bartnik” Gospodarstwo Pszczelarskie
12. Spiżarnia Doliny Karpia
13. ZPM E. Barczyk
14. Pstrąg Ojcowski Magdalena Węgiel
15. PPH Wytwórnia Makaronów s.c. JG Majka
16. Zakład Mięsny Adam Bąk
17. Firma AGRO-WIT Agnieszka Malinowska
18. Gawor Produkcja Wędlin „Jakość i Tradycja”
19. Przetwórstwo Rybne „Krak-Marfish” Jolanta i Marek Piekara
20. FPH Chów Owiec, Stanisław Piaskowy, Danuta Florek, Ryszard Piaskowy
21. Przetwórstwo Mięsne „Płatek”
22. Zakład Mięsny KROK Marek Krok
23. Firma Majerczyk s.j.
24. Sekret Smaku Maciej Kapała
25. Piekarnia „Błajan” Jan Błaszkiewicz
26. Gospodarstwo Warzywne „ANNA” Kamila Kotnis
27. Marcin Wójcik
28. Gospodarstwo Pasieczne Beskidzka Barć Przemysław Satoła
29. Firma THIER Naturalna Woda Mineralna Małopolanka
30. „Społem” Powszechna Spółdzielnia Spożywców w Miechowie
31. Stowarzyszenie „Gościniec 4 Żywiołów”
32. „U Maciejowej” Maciej Szymanowski
33. Pasieka Lidii i Mateusza Morawskich „Ekomiody”
34. PPH Ecobama, Marcin Ziółkowski
35. ZPO Janusz Koza
36. PLZ Global Edward Jurecki
37. Spółdzielnia Ogrodnicza Grodziska
38. Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Wieprzu
39. Bolesław Bobak
40. Pasieka u Kiejdów
41. Gospodarstwo Pasieczne „Sądecki Bartnik”

After the official part there was a tasting of products of awarded companies.

We congratulate the nominees and welcome to participate at the national stage.